0086-571-82486691 info@mushroomsextracts.com
  • Mushrooms Extract
  • Coriolus Versicolor Extract
  • Reishi Mushroom Extract
  • Maitake Mushroom
Home >> Products >> Herbal Extract for Cosmetics

Sargassum Pallidum Extract Liquid

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

INCI Name: Sargassum Pallidum Extract

Botanical Name: Sargassum Pallidum

Part Used: Whole Plant

Introduce:

Sargassum a type of floating brown seaweed, which is abundant in the ocean, can be composted into a product with no detrimental salt levels. Upon close inspection, it is easy to see the many leafy appendages, branches, and round, berry-like structures that make up the plant.  

Specifications:

Apperance: slightly yellow transparent Liquid

Odor: Characteristic odor

PH(25℃):5.0-8.0

Properties & Application: 

Moisturizing, anti-microbials, anti-inflammatory, enhance the immunity and antioxidant.