0086-571-82486691 info@mushroomsextracts.com
  • Mushrooms Extract
  • Coriolus Versicolor Extract
  • Reishi Mushroom Extract
  • Maitake Mushroom
Home >> Products >> Herbal Extract for Cosmetics

Artemisia Vulgaris Extract Liquid

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

INCI Name: Artemisia Vulgaris Extract

Botanical Name: Artemisia Vulgaris

Part Used: Leaf

Introduce:

Artemisia Vulgaris is also named Mugwort or wormwood. It has been as a Traditional Chinese Medicine for centuries. Artemisia Vulgaris contains tannin and triterpenoid and it is often as an anti-microbe, anti-acne and anti-inflammation agent in skin care products.

Specifications:

Apperance: Brown transparent Liquid

Odor: Characteristic odor

PH(25℃):4.5-6.5

Properties & Application: 

Antimicrobials, anti-inflammatory, anti-acne agents, anti-oxidants, anti-wrinkle agents and conditioning agents.